KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Science

SOLUBILITY IN H20

Chinese translation: 在水中的溶解性


03:56 Mar 8, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Science
English term or phrase: SOLUBILITY IN H20
Chemical
xxxhigalcomm
Chinese translation:在水中的溶解性
Explanation:
在水中的溶解性,或溶解度。
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
The most helpful, thanks!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8在水中的溶解性
Chinexpert
4水溶性gdleigh
4坊┦
Susan Wang


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
在水中的溶解性


Explanation:
在水中的溶解性,或溶解度。

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
The most helpful, thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li: yes, H2O = water
4 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu: 可以简单译为“水溶度”。
9 mins
  -> yes, agree, thanks

agree  jinshi
1 hr

agree  jshuang
2 hrs

agree  Raymond Chu
2 hrs

agree  Cui zinan
5 hrs

agree  Libin PhD
13 hrs

agree  hjl
3 days7 hrs

30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
坊┦


Explanation:
Solubility:
1.坊┦...to determine if it is soluble, as in the phrase "solubility in water", hence the answer "坊┦"
2.坊秆...to determine the soluble amount, as in "low solubility"

Susan Wang
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
水溶性


Explanation:
SOLUBILITY:溶性 or 溶解性
H20:水




gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31