KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

South Norfolk Crime and Disorder Reduction Partnership

Chinese translation: 南羅福減少罪案及擾亂治安行為合作夥伴


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:South Norfolk Crime and Disorder Reduction Partnership
Chinese translation:南羅福減少罪案及擾亂治安行為合作夥伴
Entered by: Denyce Seow

13:56 Aug 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: South Norfolk Crime and Disorder Reduction Partnership
In July of this year Orwell employed an Outreach Worker with funds secured through the South Norfolk Crime and Disorder Reduction Partnership.
Denyce Seow
Singapore
南羅福(郡/鎮/市)減少罪案及擾亂治安行為(合作)夥伴
Explanation:
[DOC] LAW GLOSSARYFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
disorderly conduct 扰乱治安行为、行为不轨 擾亂治安行爲、行爲不軌 ... uniform crime reporting 统一的罪案报告方式 統一的罪案報告方式 ...
156.99.86.17/documents/courtInterpreters/onlinePracticeMaterials/Chinese_Glossary_Simplified_Characters.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] LAW GLOSSARYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
disorderly conduct. 扰乱治安行为、行为不轨. 擾亂治安行爲、行爲不軌. disposition (juvenile) ... 统一的罪案报告方式. 統一的罪案報告方式. unit (police) ...
www.mncourts.gov/documents/0/Public/Interpreter_Program/Chi... - Similar pages


[PDF] 香港法律改革委員會纏擾行為File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
騷擾行為而發生的嚴重罪案的數目。 社會福利署支持制定制約纏擾 ... as Invalidating Statutes or Ordinances Dealing with Disorderly Persons or Conduct", ...
www.hkreform.gov.hk/chinese/reports/rstalk-c.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 立法局會議過程正式紀錄立法局會議過程正式紀錄立法局會議過程正式紀錄File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
第53 條和本港的複雜商業罪案條例第3 條。為防止出現不公正的情況,被告有權 ... "When 3 or more persons, assembled together, conduct themselves in a disorderly, ...
www.legco.gov.hk/yr94-95/chinese/lc_sitg/hansard/h950719c.p... - Similar pages

Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2南羅福(郡/鎮/市)減少罪案及擾亂治安行為(合作)夥伴
pkchan
4(英格兰)南诺福克郡減少犯罪案及社会混乱的合作项目
Ray Luo


  

Answers


59 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
south norfolk crime and disorder reduction partnership
南羅福(郡/鎮/市)減少罪案及擾亂治安行為(合作)夥伴


Explanation:
[DOC] LAW GLOSSARYFile Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
disorderly conduct 扰乱治安行为、行为不轨 擾亂治安行爲、行爲不軌 ... uniform crime reporting 统一的罪案报告方式 統一的罪案報告方式 ...
156.99.86.17/documents/courtInterpreters/onlinePracticeMaterials/Chinese_Glossary_Simplified_Characters.doc - Similar pages


[PDF] LAW GLOSSARYFile Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
disorderly conduct. 扰乱治安行为、行为不轨. 擾亂治安行爲、行爲不軌. disposition (juvenile) ... 统一的罪案报告方式. 統一的罪案報告方式. unit (police) ...
www.mncourts.gov/documents/0/Public/Interpreter_Program/Chi... - Similar pages


[PDF] 香港法律改革委員會纏擾行為File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
騷擾行為而發生的嚴重罪案的數目。 社會福利署支持制定制約纏擾 ... as Invalidating Statutes or Ordinances Dealing with Disorderly Persons or Conduct", ...
www.hkreform.gov.hk/chinese/reports/rstalk-c.pdf - Similar pages


[PDF] 立法局會議過程正式紀錄立法局會議過程正式紀錄立法局會議過程正式紀錄File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat
第53 條和本港的複雜商業罪案條例第3 條。為防止出現不公正的情況,被告有權 ... "When 3 or more persons, assembled together, conduct themselves in a disorderly, ...
www.legco.gov.hk/yr94-95/chinese/lc_sitg/hansard/h950719c.p... - Similar pages



pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 22
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
6 hrs
  -> thanks

agree  Ben Shang
15 hrs
  -> thanks

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
south norfolk crime and disorder reduction partnership
(英格兰)南诺福克郡減少犯罪案及社会混乱的合作项目


Explanation:
partnership 合作

south norfolk 南诺福克郡

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese