KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

T-1 principal alien

Chinese translation: T-1 人口贩卖受害人


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:T-1 principal alien
Chinese translation:T-1 人口贩卖受害人
Entered by: karcsy

16:28 Sep 12, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: T-1 principal alien
Applicants for T-status must be physically present in the United States at the time of application. However, the may apply to the US Citizenship and Immigration Service for derivative T nonimmigrant status on behalf of immediate family members, who are following to join the T-1 principal.

Thanks.
Twinpens
United States
T-1 人口贩卖受害人 or T-1 外籍人士本人
Explanation:
Nonimmigrant Visas- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]T visas: Victims of a Severe Form of Trafficking in Persons; T-1: Victim of a severe form of trafficking in persons; T-2: Spouse of a victim of a severe form of trafficking in persons; T-3:Child of victim of a severe form of trafficking ...
www.peterli.us/Content/NIV/NIV-home.htm - 33k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
中美心心单身贵族俱乐部T-1 人口贩卖受害人 T-2 受害人配偶 T-3 受害人子女 T-4 受害人父母(如果T-1未满21岁,) TN 加拿大和墨西哥贸易签证 TD TN持有人配偶及子女 TPS 临时保护身份 TWOV 游客过境免签证 TWOV 海员或飞行人员过境免签证 U-1 犯罪受害人 U-2 受害人配偶 ...
www.xxingclub.com/hj/ggqzzn/detail.asp?id=2726&gdstype=1482... - 19k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
Selected response from:

karcsy
Grading comment
thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1T-1 人口贩卖受害人 or T-1 外籍人士本人
karcsy
3持有T-1签证的外籍主申请人
bestonlyfan


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
t-1 principal alien
T-1 人口贩卖受害人 or T-1 外籍人士本人


Explanation:
Nonimmigrant Visas- [ 翻译此页 BETA ]T visas: Victims of a Severe Form of Trafficking in Persons; T-1: Victim of a severe form of trafficking in persons; T-2: Spouse of a victim of a severe form of trafficking in persons; T-3:Child of victim of a severe form of trafficking ...
www.peterli.us/Content/NIV/NIV-home.htm - 33k - 网页快照 - 类似网页
中美心心单身贵族俱乐部T-1 人口贩卖受害人 T-2 受害人配偶 T-3 受害人子女 T-4 受害人父母(如果T-1未满21岁,) TN 加拿大和墨西哥贸易签证 TD TN持有人配偶及子女 TPS 临时保护身份 TWOV 游客过境免签证 TWOV 海员或飞行人员过境免签证 U-1 犯罪受害人 U-2 受害人配偶 ...
www.xxingclub.com/hj/ggqzzn/detail.asp?id=2726&gdstype=1482... - 19k - 网页快照 - 类似网页



    Reference: http://www.kkeane.com/visatypes.shtml
karcsy
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you.
Notes to answerer
Asker: I do not think it is right.

Asker: Sorry, I do think it is right.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 days

1 day35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
t-1 principal alien
持有T-1签证的外籍主申请人


Explanation:
Just FYI

bestonlyfan
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4