KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.

Urmas Reinsalu

Chinese translation: 乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Urmas Reinsalu
Chinese translation:乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁
Entered by: Edward LIU

02:39 Mar 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Social Science, Sociology, Ethics, etc.
English term or phrase: Urmas Reinsalu
Speculation about Kass's political ambitions first arose Tuesday when she showed up at a presidential ball with Urmas Reinsalu, a leader of Res Publica—Latin for Republican Party.
clearwater
China
乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁
Explanation:
无官方译法,试译:乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁
Edward LIU
2猜想
Lu Zou


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
urmas reinsalu
猜想


Explanation:
猜想你得音译了,就叫他乌玛斯任萨鲁如何?

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 122

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
urmas reinsalu
乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁


Explanation:
无官方译法,试译:乌尔马斯·莱因萨鲁

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 days13 hrs