KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Cruzan Light Rum

Chinese translation: FYI


23:56 May 19, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Cruzan Light Rum
1/2 cup Cruzan Light Rum
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
rum = 朗姆酒, 甘蔗酒
light rum = 低度朗姆酒
Cruzan 是品牌名

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2005-05-20 01:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LIGHT RUM=白色莱姆酒
DARK RUM=深色莱姆酒
http://blog.verycd.com/dlm/cmd=showentry&eid=5471
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:圣克罗依白朗姆/深朗姆
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5圣克罗伊开胃朗姆酒
Simtech Zhang
4FYI
Lu Zou


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
cruzan light rum
圣克罗伊开胃朗姆酒


Explanation:
圣克罗伊开胃朗姆酒

Simtech Zhang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
cruzan light rum
FYI


Explanation:
rum = 朗姆酒, 甘蔗酒
light rum = 低度朗姆酒
Cruzan 是品牌名

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr 24 mins (2005-05-20 01:21:06 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

LIGHT RUM=白色莱姆酒
DARK RUM=深色莱姆酒
http://blog.verycd.com/dlm/cmd=showentry&eid=5471


    Reference: http://www.answers.com/topic/rum
Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:圣克罗依白朗姆/深朗姆