KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

silken-skilled

Chinese translation: 技术纯熟的


08:51 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: silken-skilled
Thierry Henry, the silken-skilled lightening-paced French striker is a star of the Nike soccer stable and is the face of Renault automobiles, putting the tag line Va-Va-Voom into both the French and English languages.
技术细腻的?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:技术纯熟的
Explanation:
suggestion for choice of words
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:技艺娴熟的
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2老练
Shang
3技术纯熟的
wherestip


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
老练


Explanation:
...

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yangzi
19 mins
  -> thanks!

agree  wherestip
2 hrs
  -> thanks!

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
技术纯熟的


Explanation:
suggestion for choice of words

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 101
Grading comment
谢谢!
试译:技艺娴熟的