KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

replica uniforms

Chinese translation: 仿制球衣


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:replica uniforms
Chinese translation:仿制球衣
Entered by: stonejohn

01:27 May 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: replica uniforms
For all the buzz about Beckham's ability to bend a ball like, well, himself, his ability to sell replica uniforms is just as notable.
clearwater
China
仿制的队服
Explanation:
仿制的,并不是“麦蒂真品球衣”^_^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-05-24 02:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR 队服的仿制品
Selected response from:

stonejohn
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
已知:仿制球衣
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2仿制的队服
stonejohn
4(仿)球队制服商品Philip Tang
4球队队服复制品
Lin Yang


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
球队队服复制品


Explanation:
FYI

Lin Yang
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 17

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
仿制的队服


Explanation:
仿制的,并不是“麦蒂真品球衣”^_^

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 39 mins (2005-05-24 02:07:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR 队服的仿制品

stonejohn
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
谢谢!
已知:仿制球衣

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  mirandadhb: 仿制队服
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Zhijun JIANG
1 day1 hr

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
(仿)球队制服商品


Explanation:
gladbeach 的 “球队队服复制品” 是100% 正确直译.

我的意见, 这里的 “replica” 不是指非法的复制品, 而是指 ‘非供球员用’ 的球队制服商品(纪念品), 因此不彷译为 “球队制服商品(纪念品)”


Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42