KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

image rights

Chinese translation: 肖像权


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:image rights
Chinese translation:肖像权
Entered by: Yangzi

03:03 May 24, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: image rights
Real Madrid controls the image rights of its players and shares the revenue with them.
肖像权?形象权?
clearwater
China
肖像权
Explanation:
肖像权
Selected response from:

Yangzi
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3肖像权Yangzi
4“形象利益(分享)权”Philip Tang


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
“形象利益(分享)权”


Explanation:
基本上是指 “形象权”, 从整句考量, 也可称为 “形象利益(分享)权”



Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 42

43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
肖像权


Explanation:
肖像权

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glfanee2c
41 mins

agree  mirandadhb
2 hrs

agree  Zhijun JIANG
23 hrs