KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Acting Breathing exercises

Chinese translation: breathing exercise for actors?


07:20 Jul 17, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Acting Breathing exercises
Acting Breathing exercises
Bill Lao
Chinese translation:breathing exercise for actors?
Explanation:
Actors in Process Studio - Sample ExercisesA FEW GROUP WARM UP EXERCISE SAMPLES
Selected response from:

chica nueva
Grading comment
Good Mr Lesley McLachlan! I do think the same with you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3breathing exercise for actors?
chica nueva
3做呼吸练习
Edward LIU


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acting breathing exercises
做呼吸练习


Explanation:
做呼吸练习

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
acting breathing exercises
breathing exercise for actors?


Explanation:
Actors in Process Studio - Sample ExercisesA FEW GROUP WARM UP EXERCISE SAMPLES

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 82
Grading comment
Good Mr Lesley McLachlan! I do think the same with you!