KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

inflammatory agents

Chinese translation: 炎症因子


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:inflammatory agents
Chinese translation:炎症因子
Entered by: xxxTwinpens

07:03 Jul 27, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: inflammatory agents
When researchers in Brazil studied 13,000 people over a three-year period, they found that men with the highest levels of inflammatory agents in their body were also the most likely to gain weight.
clearwater
China
炎症因子
Explanation:
炎症因子

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 53 mins (2005-07-27 11:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

炎症反应时所产生的因子
Selected response from:

xxxTwinpens
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2炎症因子xxxTwinpens
1致炎剂
Chinoise


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
致炎剂


Explanation:
致炎剂

Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 48

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
炎症因子


Explanation:
炎症因子

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs 53 mins (2005-07-27 11:56:30 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

炎症反应时所产生的因子


xxxTwinpens
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
52 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Chinoise
6 hrs