KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Grandmaster level

Chinese translation: 大师级别


14:57 Sep 7, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Grandmaster level
With the opening of this new school Grandmaster Chan has elevated Sifu Rosen to Grandmaster level.
kschong
Chinese translation:大师级别
Explanation:
全文可翻成:随着新学校的成立,陈大师把Sifu Rose (人名)提升到了大师级别
Selected response from:

tong chen
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1大师级
Ray Luo
4大师级别
tong chen


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
grandmaster level
大师级


Explanation:
Grandmaster Yi Deng, 一灯大师

武术大师移民美国. 陈培大师
Influx of Masters from Overseas. Grandmaster Pui Chan

The 6th Generation Grandson of the Founder of Choy Li Fut, Chan Siu Fung Takes Discipleship Under Grandmaster ... 我陈兆丰是蔡李佛陈享公的第六代嫡孙,我拜国际 大师黄德辉博士和林汝江、林汝海三位师尊门下

国际象棋大师 in the 3rd Taiyuan Grandmaster Chess Tournament.

最年轻的“男子”国际特级大师


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 17 mins (2006-09-07 15:15:13 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sifu:师傅

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel
2 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
grandmaster level
大师级别


Explanation:
全文可翻成:随着新学校的成立,陈大师把Sifu Rose (人名)提升到了大师级别

tong chen
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4