KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

all the various stimuli

Chinese translation: 從四面八方而來的進攻,會令你應接不暇


14:05 Mar 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: all the various stimuli
When your opponent is attacking you from many angles, it can be difficult to process all the various stimuli your brain is receiving and you might freeze.
jeremy76
Chinese translation:從四面八方而來的進攻,會令你應接不暇
Explanation:
從四面八方而來的進攻,會令你應接不暇
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1刺激
Shang
3從四面八方而來的進攻,會令你應接不暇
pkchan


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
從四面八方而來的進攻,會令你應接不暇


Explanation:
從四面八方而來的進攻,會令你應接不暇

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
刺激


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2007-03-08 15:09:51 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

各种刺激

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: 种种/多种刺激
11 mins
  -> Thanks Shaunna!