KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

seamlessly move

Chinese translation: 顺着动作


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:seamlessly move
Chinese translation:顺着动作
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

14:13 Mar 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: seamlessly move
When you are attacked you cannot simply defend; you must seamlessly move into an attack.
jeremy76
顺着动作
Explanation:
受到攻击时,不可单单防卫,要顺着动作进行攻击。

受到攻击时,不可仅只防卫,要顺势进行攻击。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2不露痕迹
Jason Ma
4 +2顺着动作Wenjer Leuschel
3 +2連消帶打,轉守為攻
pkchan
3 +1自然过渡/立即转入Shaunna


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
自然过渡/立即转入


Explanation:
Literally: 自然过渡
I think 立即转入进攻状态 fits better here.

Shaunna
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: 都可以
17 hrs
  -> Thank you!

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
顺着动作


Explanation:
受到攻击时,不可单单防卫,要顺着动作进行攻击。

受到攻击时,不可仅只防卫,要顺势进行攻击。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: 很有道理。
9 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Forrest Liang: 要顺势进行攻击。中规中矩。
17 hrs
  -> Thanks.

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
連消帶打,轉守為攻


Explanation:
連消帶打,轉守為攻

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 81

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jason Ma: 听起来感觉有老江湖的味道。
1 hr
  -> 得前輩肯首,幸甚!幸甚!

agree  Forrest Liang: 是我就选这个。有武侠评书的意境。
16 hrs

49 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
不露痕迹


Explanation:
进攻乃最好的防守。转守为攻,关键在于不露痕迹。

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Julia Zou: 不露痕迹地转守为攻/顺势转守为攻
15 hrs
  -> Thanks, Julia.

agree  Forrest Liang: 都可以
16 hrs
  -> Thanks, Forrest.