KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

chain punch into his core line

Chinese translation: 用连环拳攻击对手(身体)的中心线部位


14:19 Mar 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: chain punch into his core line
When you are threatened and begin to feel this panic state coming. Attack! Immediately, attack your opponent and fight out of the position. If you cannot remember anything else chain punch into his core line. As your body returns to the responses that you have trained into it, your mind will relax. You can simply fight for survival.
jeremy76
Chinese translation:用连环拳攻击对手(身体)的中心线部位
Explanation:
'Chain punch 'can also be rendered as “组合拳”.
Selected response from:

Jason Ma
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1用连环拳攻击对手(身体)的中心线部位
Jason Ma
2 +1对要害发动连续攻击Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
对要害发动连续攻击


Explanation:
If you cannot remember anything else chain punch into his core line.

大概这么说吧?

如果你其它什么都记不得了,那就对他的要害发动连续攻击。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: 楼主给的上下文不够。如果是勇斗歹徒,您的更贴切。不过可能性个人认为比较小。
10 hrs

23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
用连环拳攻击对手(身体)的中心线部位


Explanation:
'Chain punch 'can also be rendered as “组合拳”.

Jason Ma
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 21

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Forrest Liang: 楼主给的上下文不够。如果是拳击运动,俺的驴友的更贴切。可能性个人认为比较大。
10 hrs
  -> Thanks, should be martial arts instruction.