KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

gallop race

Chinese translation: 疾驰赛马


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:gallop race
Chinese translation:疾驰赛马
Entered by: Yan Yuliang

03:37 Apr 8, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation / 赛马
English term or phrase: gallop race
第一部分:赛马运动(Turf)
1.1 古代和中世纪的赛马
1.2 现代赛马
1.3 Gallop Race
Yan Yuliang
疾驰赛马
Explanation:
如题,供参考。
Selected response from:

Adsion
Canada
Grading comment
THX
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2疾驰赛马
Adsion
4馳騁競賽
Gertrude Tsau
1拍跳馬比赛
AZ-Loc


  

Answers


40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
疾驰赛马


Explanation:
如题,供参考。


    Reference: http://www.hk-pub.com/forum/viewthread.php?tid=919545
Adsion
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44
Grading comment
THX

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  fancy fan
11 mins
  -> 谢谢Fancy!

agree  Joy-KC
5 days

41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 1/5Answerer confidence 1/5
拍跳馬比赛


Explanation:
拍跳馬 Gallop
http://macauhorse.i-cable.com/webapps/trackwork/trackwork.ph...

AZ-Loc
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7

55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
馳騁競賽


Explanation:
馳騁競賽是一種不限成員名額的遊戲

Gertrude Tsau
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4