KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Team Shift

Chinese translation: 铃木Shift Motul 车队


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Team Shift
Chinese translation:铃木Shift Motul 车队
Entered by: shcheong

04:39 Mar 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Team Shift
Team Shift xxx Suzuki rider xxx has continued to improve his results in the premier Pro Open class of the Australian SX Nats,....
shcheong
Singapore
铃木Shift Motul 车队
Explanation:
车队名:
... Ham, Hoad and the newly-renamed Team Shift Motul Suzuki will contest both the 2004 Australian Motocross and Supercross series, as well as the inaugural ...

Selected response from:

Yuejun LIU
Grading comment
лл
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4轮班(工作)
Ray Luo
3铃木Shift Motul 车队
Yuejun LIU


  

Answers


8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
铃木Shift Motul 车队


Explanation:
车队名:
... Ham, Hoad and the newly-renamed Team Shift Motul Suzuki will contest both the 2004 Australian Motocross and Supercross series, as well as the inaugural ...



Yuejun LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
лл

1 day10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
轮班(工作)


Explanation:
如 日(夜)班,工作一三五,或 二四六 等等。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-03-05 15:18:02 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

也可是轮番试车,今天试这,明天试那。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 40