KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

the console on their regulator

Chinese translation: 他们的调节器上的仪表台


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:the console on their regulator
Chinese translation:他们的调节器上的仪表台
Entered by: Wenjer Leuschel

08:46 Jul 1, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: the console on their regulator
For all their sophisticated functions, however, recent advancements in dive technology have lately relinquished dive watches to the role of redundancy. For many divers, they're a handy double check of what the console on their regulator is already telling them.
clearwater
China
他们的调节器上的仪表台
Explanation:
现今的潜水一族使用的工具有所谓的「整合式调节器」,调节器上有所谓的「仪表台」。
这里说的就是「他们的调节器上的仪表台」。
Selected response from:

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Grading comment
多谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4位于他们调整器上的控制台
Ozethai
4他们的调节器上的仪表台Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
他们的调节器上的仪表台


Explanation:
现今的潜水一族使用的工具有所谓的「整合式调节器」,调节器上有所谓的「仪表台」。
这里说的就是「他们的调节器上的仪表台」。

Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 55
Grading comment
多谢!

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
位于他们调整器上的控制台


Explanation:
另一个建议。

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18