KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

push button safety release

Chinese translation: 按钮式安全开关


01:11 Jul 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: push button safety release
With its trademark boldly colored quarter hour, the self-winding, mechanical 42 mm watch features easily accessible off-center crowns, an inner rotating bezel, date display, push button safety release--"Oh, no! There goes my $4,700 watch!"--and a bold, yellow minute hand that's easy to spot in the murky depths.
介绍的是Aquatimer Automatic 2000这款手表。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:按钮式安全开关
Explanation:
按钮式安全开关
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1按钮脱开安全器
Ozethai
4按钮式安全开关
Lu Zou
3按钮安全脱模
chica nueva


  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
按钮脱开安全器


Explanation:
A suggestion.

Ozethai
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ThaiThai, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shang
1 hr
  -> 谢了。

53 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
按钮安全脱模


Explanation:
中国服装在线:Easy-Release在鞋底脱模领域的应用 ...
... 硬度) 的性能对比。 BAYFLEX Safety系列中的Easy-Release系统(ER)符合安全鞋类标准CEN
344 - 特别是在鞋面与两层鞋底的下层鞋底之间的粘接性、耐挠曲龟裂性(在30,000
次挠曲后抗撕裂性< 4mm)以及单位电阻(< 100 MΩ) 方面更是表现优异。 应用 ...
www.vertinfo.com/clothingonline/newsdetail.asp?id=16828 - 16k - Cached - Similar pages

chica nueva
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 82

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
按钮式安全开关


Explanation:
按钮式安全开关

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!