KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

bookmarks

Chinese translation: 书签标记


08:20 Jul 3, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: bookmarks
With separate modes and detailed memories for air, nitrox and free/gauge, as well as nifty features such as a safety-stop countdown, underwater stopwatch, bookmarks, adjustable profile memory sampling rate (whatever that is) and complete watch functions, the Stinger has more than enough to keep even the techiest dive geek busy.
手表还有“书签”功能?
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:书签标记
Explanation:
不一定非要夹进书中,把页码输入记忆,也是一种书签标记。
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1标记
Lu Zou
3 +2书签标记
Edward LIU


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
书签标记


Explanation:
不一定非要夹进书中,把页码输入记忆,也是一种书签标记。


Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
谢谢诸位!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ozethai
9 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days8 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
标记


Explanation:
猜想这里的bookmarks是指那些事先标记好的指标,如潜水深度、潜水时间或氮氧浓度等,就象使用书签一样。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day19 hrs