KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Hammerhead

Chinese translation: 锤头鲨/锒头鲨


01:47 Jul 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Hammerhead
Freestyle's similar though retro-'90s-looking Hammerhead dive watch sells for the same price.
求这款手表的中文译名。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:锤头鲨/锒头鲨
Explanation:
hammerhead shark=锤头鲨/锒头鲨
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5双髻鲨
Shang
4 +1锤头鲨/锒头鲨
Lu Zou


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
hammerhead
锤头鲨/锒头鲨


Explanation:
hammerhead shark=锤头鲨/锒头鲨

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Denyce Seow: 锤头鲨 www.hkmtg.com/magic/cardlist/stlist.txt
6 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
hammerhead
双髻鲨


Explanation:
http://www.yesyoo.com/game/data/handbook/PCOTH/1551.html
http://onnewlife.nease.net/shijie/yuchi.htm

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14