KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

SENIOR TEAMS

Chinese translation: 長青隊、老人隊


17:51 Dec 4, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: SENIOR TEAMS
和足球比赛有关,高级队? 成人队? 谢谢!
Andreas Yan
Chinese translation:長青隊、老人隊
Explanation:
Just a posibility.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 31 mins (2004-12-04 21:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看了您其他的問題,我滿確定 Senior teams 是指老人 (老年) 隊沒錯。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 42 mins (2004-12-05 04:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「長青隊」比較好聽啦,不然「敬老隊」好了,稱人家「老人隊」好像很沒禮貌。:p
Selected response from:

Bo Smith
Grading comment
Thanks every one! I prefer 長青隊.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1長青隊、老人隊Bo Smith
4元老队
Mark Xiang
4高级队/专业队
Shang


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior teams
高级队/专业队


Explanation:
...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 22 mins (2004-12-04 18:13:41 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

青年队(相对于少年队/初级队)

Shang
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 14

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
senior teams
元老队


Explanation:
元老队

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 30

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
senior teams
長青隊、老人隊


Explanation:
Just a posibility.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 3 hrs 31 mins (2004-12-04 21:22:31 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

看了您其他的問題,我滿確定 Senior teams 是指老人 (老年) 隊沒錯。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs 42 mins (2004-12-05 04:33:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

「長青隊」比較好聽啦,不然「敬老隊」好了,稱人家「老人隊」好像很沒禮貌。:p

Bo Smith
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thanks every one! I prefer 長青隊.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Angus Woo: 沒錯。就是這個。
4 hrs
  -> thanks Angus!