KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Organize your workout differently for 1 to 2 weeks

Chinese translation: 建议


01:49 Feb 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Organize your workout differently for 1 to 2 weeks
"I'M BORED AGAIN."
Organize your workout differently for 1 to 2 weeks, says Peterson. Let's say you're usually a push-pull guy--you do chinups and leg curls one workout, bench presses and squats another. Try working antagonistic, or opposing, muscle groups, such as your back and chest. You can also change to an upper/lower split routine in which you alternate upper-body workouts with lower-body ones. Or try a total-body workout a few times a week.
“我又厌倦了。”
彼得森说,换一种锻炼计划,练上一两个星期(???)。假定你通常进行的是推拉锻炼,那么一组锻炼时,做做引体向上和腿部弯曲;另一组锻炼时,做做杠铃推举和深蹲。试着锻炼对抗即对立的肌肉群,譬如背部和胸部。你还可以改成上下体交叉锻炼,即上体锻炼和下体锻炼轮换着做。或者每周做几次全身锻炼。
如何组织比较好?最好是直译。
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:建议
Explanation:
采用不同的锻炼活动,练上一两个星期
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2建议
Lu Zou
4把σpacrting
3以一至两周为一个周期,其间进行不同的锻炼项目??


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
organize your workout differently for 1 to 2 weeks
建议


Explanation:
采用不同的锻炼活动,练上一两个星期

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
4 mins

agree  David Li
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
organize your workout differently for 1 to 2 weeks
把σ


Explanation:
"逼ㄢ秅贺ぃ岭铃"


pacrting
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
organize your workout differently for 1 to 2 weeks
以一至两周为一个周期,其间进行不同的锻炼项目


Explanation:
以一至两周为一个周期,其间安排不同的锻炼项目


??