KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Throw it in reverse

Chinese translation: 反向


02:09 Feb 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Throw it in reverse
"I'M BORED WITH MY WORKOUT."
"Throw it in reverse," says Gunnar Peterson, C.S.C.S., author of G-Force. If you always do lat pulldowns with an overhand grip, switch to underhand. Do a reverse-grip bench press, reverse-grip curls, reverse-grip triceps pushdowns. Do front squats, rear lunges, and dumbbell lateral raises with your palms up. Count backward, too. "It's like a blastoff," says Peterson: "5, 4, 3, 2, 1, done."
“我对锻炼厌倦了。”
“那就反过来试试(???),”注册力量训练专家兼《G力》一书的作者贡纳•彼得森说。如果你做下拉时一直用正握姿势,不妨换成反握姿势。做做反握卧推、反握弯举和反握三头肌下推。也可以做做颈前深蹲、后弓箭步和哑铃侧平举(手掌心朝上)。还可以采用倒计数。彼得森说:“就像是火箭发射,5、4、3、2、1,完毕。”
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:反向
Explanation:
反向试试??
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4那就试试反向练习David Li
4反向
Lu Zou


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
throw it in reverse
反向


Explanation:
反向试试??

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
谢谢!

15 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
throw it in reverse
那就试试反向练习


Explanation:
embed into the tone

David Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8