KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

The Automatic Diet

Chinese translation: FYI


03:13 Feb 15, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: The Automatic Diet
Combine things you do anyway--work, breathe--with athletics. Set up business meetings during which you walk or jog; play tennis with your date; take a spin class to find dates; or take your family hiking, suggests Charles Stuart Platkin, M.P.H., author of The Automatic Diet.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
无意识节食法
节食习惯化

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-02-15 03:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或, 自动节食法
Selected response from:

Edward LIU
Grading comment
谢谢!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Edward LIU
4 +1自然减肥法David Li


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
the automatic diet
FYI


Explanation:
无意识节食法
节食习惯化

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 19 mins (2005-02-15 03:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

或, 自动节食法

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
14 mins

agree  Bing Yang: 或自然节食法
6 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
the automatic diet
自然减肥法


Explanation:
减肥包含了您文章中所述的锻炼和节食。

David Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day3 mins