KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Sports / Fitness / Recreation

Total Raisin Bran

Chinese translation: FYI


02:34 Feb 22, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Sports / Fitness / Recreation
English term or phrase: Total Raisin Bran
A half-cup of Total Raisin Bran, for example, boasts about eight milligrams of zinc -- enough to satisfy even the biggest guy's daily zinc requirement.
clearwater
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
加葡萄干的早餐全麦片
Selected response from:

Lu Zou
Australia
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2FYI
Lu Zou
4 +1全麦片加葡萄干/葡萄干全麦片/提子全麦片
Edward LIU
4tryisahuang
3纯的葡萄干小麦片willhuang


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
total raisin bran
FYI


Explanation:
加葡萄干的早餐全麦片

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 235
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cathy Johnson
1 hr

agree  Yi Yuan
21 hrs

15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total raisin bran
纯的葡萄干小麦片


Explanation:
raisin bran:葡萄干小麦片
total:完全的;彻底的;绝对的,引申为“纯粹的,不含其他物质的”

willhuang
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total raisin bran
全麦片加葡萄干/葡萄干全麦片/提子全麦片


Explanation:
全麦片加葡萄干/葡萄干全麦片/提子全麦片

Edward LIU
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 163

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E
2 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total raisin bran
try


Explanation:
Total here is a brand name. The name gives people an impression that the product contains all the nutrients one needs. Maybe you don't have to translate Total? Total(牌)葡萄干麦片 just for your referrence.

isahuang
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 65