KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Surveying

rested

Chinese translation: 休息好了/得到了充分休息


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:rested
Chinese translation:休息好了/得到了充分休息
Entered by: Sunny Xia

07:01 Jul 9, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Surveying / 关于疲劳
English term or phrase: rested
I am rested.
Concept: It means that in general, the person feels like they get good rest.
Sunny Xia
休息好了/得到了充分休息
Explanation:
我休息好了/得到了充分休息

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-09 07:06:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: 我休息得好。
Selected response from:

Frank Wang
China
Grading comment
Thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5休息好了/得到了充分休息
Frank Wang
4小憩之后的惬意
Ming Fu, Qi


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
休息好了/得到了充分休息


Explanation:
我休息好了/得到了充分休息

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 mins (2008-07-09 07:06:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

OR: 我休息得好。

Frank Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wai-Yin: 有《休息过后》的意思就好了
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  orientalhorizon
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Shirley Lao
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  ukheidi
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  AliceChen: agree
20 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
小憩之后的惬意


Explanation:
小憩之后,尽除倦意

Ming Fu, Qi
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese