KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Surveying

Aggregate

Chinese translation: 总结/汇总


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Aggregate
Chinese translation:总结/汇总
Entered by: albertdeng

09:50 Sep 3, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Surveying
English term or phrase: Aggregate
The beginning part of a workplace questionaire:

No-one from your organisation will have access to your completed questionnaire. The reporting options available will aggregate all survey data. Comments are reported exactly as written.
albertdeng
New Zealand
总结/汇总
Explanation:
使用提供的报告选项可以汇总所有的调查数据!
Selected response from:

William He
China
Grading comment
Thank you.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4总结/汇总
William He
3 +1集合
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
aggregate
集合


Explanation:
也就是说,最终的报告会把每个回答者的答案集合起来。

Alvin Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carol So
2 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
aggregate
总结/汇总


Explanation:
使用提供的报告选项可以汇总所有的调查数据!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Wenjer Leuschel: 汇总
15 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Angeline PhD
2 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  clearwater
11 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  ShelleyX
1 day19 hrs
  -> 谢谢!