KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Pen,pen weights

Chinese translation: 笔尖、笔尖粗细


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Pen,pen weights
Chinese translation:笔尖、笔尖粗细
Entered by: Libin PhD

20:14 Mar 5, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Pen,pen weights
Pen Set Management is standard. This tool allows you to view, select and change pen weights, shades, patterns, shapes and effects as required.
~{GkNJ8wN;M,PP#,~}Pen,pen weights~{TZ4sB=5DFUM(;0VPTuC4=21H=O:OJJ!#P;P;#!~}
Liu
笔尖、笔尖粗细
Explanation:
笔尖、笔尖粗细

这是绘图软件中选择笔尖工具组合中的笔尖和笔尖粗细、阴影、图案和形状的说明。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2划线笔 / 线宽
Xiaoping Fu
4 +2笔尖、笔尖粗细Libin PhD


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
笔尖、笔尖粗细


Explanation:
笔尖、笔尖粗细

这是绘图软件中选择笔尖工具组合中的笔尖和笔尖粗细、阴影、图案和形状的说明。


Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Elizabeth Tu: agree
1 hr

agree  Chinexpert
5 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
划线笔 / 线宽


Explanation:
<B><pre>
这段话是讲绘图软件。"pen" 是划线条的工具,通常译为“划线笔”。
相应的"brush"是涂颜料的,一般译为“颜料刷”。
"pen weight" 译多译为“线宽”,比较简明。
其他几个术语可相应译为:
"shape" = 笔形 (圆角或方角等)
"shade" = 阴影
"pattern" = 线型 (虚线、实线、单线、双线等等)
"effects" = 特效
</pre>

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
2 hrs

agree  hjl
7 hrs