KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

I'll take care of you

Chinese translation: 我会照顾你的


19:16 Mar 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: I'll take care of you
I want to learn to speak to my new friend in chinese
Brian Brandon
Chinese translation:我会照顾你的
Explanation:
wo3 hui4 zhao4 gu4 ni3 de
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4我会照顾你的
Chinexpert
4我是真心对你的。Yang JS
4我会好好照顾你的。Libin PhD


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
我会好好照顾你的。


Explanation:
我会好好照顾你的。

wo3 hui4 hao3 hao zhao4 gu4 ni3 de

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

26 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
我会照顾你的


Explanation:
wo3 hui4 zhao4 gu4 ni3 de

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
3 hrs

agree  Sunshine Wang
4 hrs

agree  ecindy
9 hrs

agree  hjl
15 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
我是真心对你的。


Explanation:
As the Chinese words go, it may sound like this.

Like other two translator said, "take care" is 照顾,but in Chinese it connotate different meaning. I would suggest,

In PINYIN:wo1shi4zhen1xin1dui4ni3de0

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-03-16 23:31:57 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The meaning is that: I\'m serious, I love you, I will take care of you.

Yang JS
PRO pts in pair: 3