KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

PE laminated paper

Chinese translation: 涂 塑 纸/ 聚 乙 烯 层 压 纸


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:PE Laminated Paper
Chinese translation: 涂 塑 纸/ 聚 乙 烯 层 压 纸
Entered by: chooi

04:29 Mar 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Printing & packaging
English term or phrase: PE laminated paper
PE laminated paper for food & industrial application
chooi
Malaysia
涂塑纸
Explanation:
"PE laminated paper" 可以简单地译为“涂塑纸”。
间下面的网站:
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you. You all deserve points but can only give to one. I think Xiaoping's answer suited best for this purpose.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5聚乙烯层压纸板
Cui zinan
4 +1涂塑纸
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1PE laminated paper=聚乙烯层压纸
Kevin Yang
5PE迭层纸
Tingting Hu


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
PE迭层纸


Explanation:
PE迭层纸

Tingting Hu
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 8

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
PE laminated paper=聚乙烯层压纸


Explanation:
PE laminated paper=聚乙烯层压纸

Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  daniel Xu
12 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
涂塑纸


Explanation:
"PE laminated paper" 可以简单地译为“涂塑纸”。
间下面的网站:


    Reference: http://www.sd-wt.com/zx/056/zx0561000001.htm
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thanks to all of you. You all deserve points but can only give to one. I think Xiaoping's answer suited best for this purpose.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: 同意.这个译法简短而且达意.
22 mins

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
聚乙烯层压纸板


Explanation:
PE:Polyethylene 聚乙烯
laminated paper:层压纸板


Cui zinan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 15