KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Tunerpack

Chinese translation: 调谐器组件


09:18 Mar 26, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering / Electronis
English term or phrase: Tunerpack
Connect the cables to the Tunerpack at the FFC, JL2711B and P6351A, and attach the rear panel using the screws.
Li-chuan Yen
Chinese translation:调谐器组件
Explanation:
调谐器组件
this is an explanation from 金山词霸!
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +6调谐器组件
Donglai Lou
3Tunerpack - 秸繵筿隔ンxxxJGL


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Tunerpack - 秸繵筿隔ン


Explanation:
I take it from the inadequate information in the single line that it's something about wireless communication. If that's the case, this is the closest term I can come up with, flashing back to my engineering trainging years ago. Hope it helps.

xxxJGL

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +6
调谐器组件


Explanation:
调谐器组件
this is an explanation from 金山词霸!


Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Scott Li
21 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
4 hrs

agree  xxxLiebling
5 hrs

agree  Raytrans
1 day13 hrs

agree  daniel Xu
8 days

agree  zwcorp
8 days