KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Hey I am here, but I am Busy.. I will talk to you later!

Chinese translation: 哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Hey I am here, but I am Busy.. I will talk to you later!
Chinese translation:哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!
Entered by: Libin PhD

00:13 May 17, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / text
English term or phrase: Hey I am here, but I am Busy.. I will talk to you later!
Hey I am here, but I am Busy.. I will talk to you later!
jessy
哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!
Explanation:
哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5一会儿再跟你聊!
Xiaoping Fu
4 +5哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!Libin PhD


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!


Explanation:
哎,我虽然在这里,但我这会正忙……等会儿再跟你谈!

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
4 mins

agree  daniel Xu
22 mins

agree  Sunshine Wang
3 hrs

agree  Lichun E
4 hrs

agree  hjl
11 hrs

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
一会儿再跟你聊!


Explanation:
嗨,我在这儿,但我这阵儿很忙,一会儿再跟你聊!

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: Your version sounds someone from Beijing talking. I like it!
3 mins
  -> I am from somethere to the north of Beijing.

agree  Li-chuan Yen
18 mins

agree  daniel Xu: good
20 mins
  -> Thanks.

agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  Sunshine Wang
3 hrs