KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Inrush restraint

Chinese translation: 起动冲量抑制


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inrush restraint
Chinese translation: 起动冲量抑制
Entered by: gdleigh

02:48 Jul 15, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Inrush restraint
Inrush restraint
shcheong
Singapore
起动冲量抑制
Explanation:
inrush :起动冲量
restraint:抑制
Selected response from:

gdleigh
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3电涌抑制
Danbing HE
4 +3起动冲量抑制gdleigh


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
起动冲量抑制


Explanation:
inrush :起动冲量
restraint:抑制

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
26 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  Li-chuan Yen
45 mins
  -> Thank you very much!

agree  zhiyu liu
23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
电涌抑制


Explanation:
电涌是供电网中一种有害的电压波动。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
16 hrs

agree  Lichun E
17 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
1 day23 hrs