KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Anti pumping duty

Chinese translation: 反回跳作用


00:36 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Anti pumping duty
During a close operation, if a trip instruction is received before the close instruction becomes passive then the close instruction will be blocked.
shcheong
Singapore
Chinese translation:反回跳作用
Explanation:

这里讲的好象是电源保护开关。从给出的解释看,这是一种通过电容冲放电原理设计的特殊电路,实现“阻断作用”和“反回跳作用”。Anti-pumping 应该是“反回跳”。保护开关在闭合操作没有完成之前收到跳闸指令时,如果不阻断这个没完成的闭合指令,可能会在跳闸指令完成之后又重新激活闭合指令,造成回跳现象。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +3反回跳作用
Xiaoping Fu
4反回跳工作方式Libin PhD
3抗拉电流功能
Danbing HE


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
抗拉电流功能


Explanation:
从上下文看,你是在谈论与运算放大器有关的电子电路。当在端口出现正或者负的阶跃电压时,会对电容充放电。当出现对电容充电时,称灌电流现象;反之,称为拉电流现象。出现拉电流现象时,会使端电压下降,这是不希望出现的。因此有抗拉电流功能。不知妥否,请斟酌。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +3
反回跳作用


Explanation:

这里讲的好象是电源保护开关。从给出的解释看,这是一种通过电容冲放电原理设计的特殊电路,实现“阻断作用”和“反回跳作用”。Anti-pumping 应该是“反回跳”。保护开关在闭合操作没有完成之前收到跳闸指令时,如果不阻断这个没完成的闭合指令,可能会在跳闸指令完成之后又重新激活闭合指令,造成回跳现象。


Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
11 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
22 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day21 hrs

8 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
反回跳工作方式


Explanation:
同意Xiaoping反回跳的译法,这里提出Duty应该译为工作方式。

《电机专业词典》对Duty的翻译为:
工作方式(只有这一个,而这里正是与电机有关的内容)

《英汉电力大词典》:
工作方式、工作制度、生产量


Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522