KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

engineer other protocols

Chinese translation: 在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:engineer other protocols
Chinese translation:在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计
Entered by: Kevin Yang

05:37 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: engineer other protocols
Integral RTU providing DNP3 and Modbus protocols as standard combined with our ability to provide and engineer other protocols on request.
shcheong
Singapore
在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计
Explanation:
在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 06:13:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. Minor revision.
在有要求的情况下对其它协议进行设计; 根据要求对其它协议进行设计
Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计
Kevin Yang
5 +1对其他协议的支持
Danbing HE
4 +2设计其他协议surfish
4 +1矗ㄑㄤΑbrightex


  

Answers


34 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计


Explanation:
在有要求的情况下对协议进行设计; 根据要求对协议进行设计

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 06:13:44 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry. Minor revision.
在有要求的情况下对其它协议进行设计; 根据要求对其它协议进行设计


Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
42 mins

agree  Xiaoping Fu
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
11 hrs

agree  Libin PhD
15 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
1 day18 mins

agree  eandli
1 day5 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day22 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
矗ㄑㄤΑ


Explanation:
иΤ璶―砞璸矗ㄑ夹非ㄤΑ

brightex
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 25

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 days8 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
对其他协议的支持


Explanation:
原义是在其他协议下也能工作,也提供对其他协议的支持或根据其他协议设计。但不是设计其他协议。因为协议不是随时可设计的,协议是标准。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day19 hrs

1 day2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
设计其他协议


Explanation:
engineer means design and build
Protocol: 协议

根据要求提供或设计其他协议


surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: See :http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:6DC0T8FJJJYC:www.jutone...|lang_zh-TW&ie=UTF-8
2 days58 mins
  -> Thank You!

agree  Chinoise
10 days