KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

fuel cell stack

Chinese translation: 燃料电池组


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fuel cell stack
Chinese translation:燃料电池组
Entered by: Zhoudan

08:05 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fuel cell
English term or phrase: fuel cell stack
XXX would further warrant that fuel cell stack shall be capable of producing electricity at a minimum output.
Zhoudan
燃料电池组或燃料箱组合装置
Explanation:
根据《英汉能源大辞典》:

燃料电池组;燃料箱组合装置
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4燃料电池组或燃料箱组合装置Libin PhD
4 +1燃料电池组
Danbing HE
2 +2燃料电池堆 / 燃料电池组
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
燃料电池组或燃料箱组合装置


Explanation:
根据《英汉能源大辞典》:

燃料电池组;燃料箱组合装置

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li-chuan Yen
5 mins

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
19 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
22 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
燃料电池堆 / 燃料电池组


Explanation:
“燃料电池堆”和“燃料电池组”这两种译法都有人用。考虑到 fuel cell stack 是由若干串联电池组并联得到的,译为“堆”以与下一级的“组”相区别,在有些场合比较方便。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 05:02:54 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

例如:single 250kW stack DFC module 可以译为250千瓦燃料电池单堆。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  eandli
6 hrs

agree  Chinoise
22 hrs

1 day4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
燃料电池组


Explanation:
connect fuel cell one by one.

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
18 hrs