KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

anode exhaust residual fuel

Chinese translation: 阳极废气残余燃料


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:anode exhaust residual fuel
Chinese translation:阳极废气残余燃料
Entered by: Zhoudan

08:07 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fuel cell
English term or phrase: anode exhaust residual fuel
Air preheat using catalytic oxidation of anode exhaust residual fuel
Zhoudan
阳极废气残余燃料
Explanation:
阳极废气残余燃料

这里的exhaust应为(排出的)废气

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 04:16:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的残余是指随派出的气体一道排出来残余燃料,并非指残余的废气。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4阳极废气残余燃料Libin PhD
4 +1阳极残余燃料
Danbing HE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
阳极废气残余燃料


Explanation:
阳极废气残余燃料

这里的exhaust应为(排出的)废气

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-17 04:16:00 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这里的残余是指随派出的气体一道排出来残余燃料,并非指残余的废气。

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li-chuan Yen: I think 排气 might be a safer choice.
4 mins
  -> Thanks, agreed.

agree  Summit: 排气 might be a safer choice, i.e.: exhaust system 排气系统
24 mins
  -> Thanks, agreed.

agree  Chinoise
9 hrs
  -> Thansk.

agree  zhiyu liu
22 hrs

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
阳极残余燃料


Explanation:
exhaust是用不完的,不可能完全用完的意思。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 day57 mins