KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

re-stacking

Chinese translation: 重新组装


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:re-stack
Chinese translation:重新组装
Entered by: Zhoudan

08:19 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / fuel cell
English term or phrase: re-stacking
XXX is willing to enter a service agreement for the quoted equipment to address required maintenance and re-stacking of the DFC power plants.
Zhoudan
(燃料电池组)重新组装
Explanation:
(燃料电池组)重新组装

这里可能指燃料电池用完后重新装入新的燃料电池,也可能指电池组在不同的部位消耗程度不同,用到一定程度后,将用的较少的部分调换到消耗较快的地方以便充分利用。
Selected response from:

Libin PhD
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +4重新组堆
Xiaoping Fu
4 +1(燃料电池组)重新组装Libin PhD


  

Answers


56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(燃料电池组)重新组装


Explanation:
(燃料电池组)重新组装

这里可能指燃料电池用完后重新装入新的燃料电池,也可能指电池组在不同的部位消耗程度不同,用到一定程度后,将用的较少的部分调换到消耗较快的地方以便充分利用。

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
17 hrs

20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +4
重新组堆


Explanation:
把经过维护保养的单体电池重新组合成燃料电池堆。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
21 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day0 min

agree  zwcorp
1 day5 hrs