KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

reliable field performance

Chinese translation: 可靠的实地使用性能


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:reliable field performance
Chinese translation:可靠的实地使用性能
Entered by: surfish

14:05 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: reliable field performance
Analysis of performance over the life of our product from component level through years of reliable field performance ensures continual improvement of our design and manufacturing processes.
shcheong
Singapore
可靠的实地使用性能
Explanation:
Performance:一般译为性能,与实地搭配,本人认为使用性能更好。
Selected response from:

surfish
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8可靠的现场性能Lindsay Li
4 +8可靠的实地使用性能surfish


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
可靠的实地使用性能


Explanation:
Performance:一般译为性能,与实地搭配,本人认为使用性能更好。

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Raymond Chu: I think 效能 is probably better translation than 性能.
3 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Libin PhD
4 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Xiaoping Fu
8 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  Summit
10 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  zhiyu liu
16 hrs
  -> Thank you!

agree  eandli
20 hrs
  -> Thank you!

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
可靠的现场性能


Explanation:
可靠的现场性能

Lindsay Li
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang: I would say "可靠的现场使用性能".
1 hr

agree  Chinoise
2 hrs

agree  Libin PhD: Agree with Kevin.
4 hrs

agree  Summit: agree with Kevin
9 hrs

agree  taoyuting
10 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

agree  eandli
20 hrs

agree  hjl: I agree with Kevin Yang's selection.
1 day14 hrs