KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

volume capable

Chinese translation: 大量数据的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:volume-capable
Chinese translation:大量数据的
Entered by: Zhoudan

06:49 Aug 18, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / optical component test
English term or phrase: volume capable
The PFL makes it quick and easy to implement volume-capable test solutions; it optimizes the use of XX's Lightwave Measurement System for best accuracy and throughput.
Zhoudan
大量数据(的)
Explanation:
大量数据(的)

Dear Zhou Dan: I have found the reliable references as well the translation here(directly from the company). Please refer to the following websites for more details.

[English Version]
The PFL makes it quick and easy to implement volume-capable test solutions; it optimizes the use of Agilent's 8164A/B Lightwave Measurement System for best accuracy and throughput.

[Chinese Version]
有了 PFL,就可快速、轻松地实施大量数据的测试解决方案;它优化了 Agilent 8164A 光波测量系统,以获得最佳精度和流量。

HTH


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 13:11:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(A typo there: as well as)

volume-capable test = 大量数据的测试.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 13:30:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PFL = Photonic Foundation Library (PFL)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 23:13:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Have a nice morning in our dear motherland, which I miss so much!
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you, BBW, Linguist. You are always so helpful.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1大量数据(的)
Chinoise
4 +1适合各种体积的Haichao Wang
4具有批量处理能力的测试解决方案Libin PhD


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
具有批量处理能力的测试解决方案


Explanation:
具有批量处理能力的测试解决方案

Libin PhD
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 522

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
大量数据(的)


Explanation:
大量数据(的)

Dear Zhou Dan: I have found the reliable references as well the translation here(directly from the company). Please refer to the following websites for more details.

[English Version]
The PFL makes it quick and easy to implement volume-capable test solutions; it optimizes the use of Agilent's 8164A/B Lightwave Measurement System for best accuracy and throughput.

[Chinese Version]
有了 PFL,就可快速、轻松地实施大量数据的测试解决方案;它优化了 Agilent 8164A 光波测量系统,以获得最佳精度和流量。

HTH


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 13:11:53 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

(A typo there: as well as)

volume-capable test = 大量数据的测试.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 13:30:48 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

PFL = Photonic Foundation Library (PFL)

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-18 23:13:19 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

Have a nice morning in our dear motherland, which I miss so much!


    Reference: http://advanced.comms.agilent.com/cm/rdmfg/pfl/index.shtml
    Reference: http://www.agilent.com/cm/CHS/cm/rdmfg/pfl/index.shtml
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689
Grading comment
Thank you, BBW, Linguist. You are always so helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs
  -> Thanks.

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
适合各种体积的


Explanation:
适合各种体积的测试解决方案

Haichao Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 57

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
29 days