KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

tandem

Chinese translation: 串接


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:tandem
Chinese translation:串接
Entered by: Zhoudan

23:52 Aug 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering / hydraulic motor
English term or phrase: tandem
All motortypes can be tandem mounted.

Here the motors are hydraulic motors
Zhoudan
串接
Explanation:
串接

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 01:07:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

三、ZBH型串接径向柱塞泵
  ZBH型径向柱塞组合泵是由一台高压小排量的径向柱塞通轴泵(排量有多种组合),通过其尾端串接一台低压大排量的齿轮泵或叶片泵,轴端由过渡法兰与电动机轴插装连接。高低压泵进行多种排量优化组合,可根据用户需要提供二、三、四排不同排量多出油口的多联泵。
III.Model ZBH Tandem Radial Piston Pump
  the model ZBH radial combination piston pump is made up of a high pressure small displacement radial pump and a low pressure large displacement gear pump or vane pump(different displacement combinations are availabel), which is connected in tandem at the end of the radialpump. The shaft end of the pump is plug-in connected to the motor shaft via a spacer flange. The high pressure and low pressure pumps can be combined in a optimized manner to different displacements. Multiple pumps with two, three of four rows of oil outlets of different delivery capacities can be supplied as required by the user.
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2双电枢电动机;双电枢式安装
Kevin Yang
4串接
Chinoise


  

Answers


20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
串接


Explanation:
串接

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 01:07:21 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

三、ZBH型串接径向柱塞泵
  ZBH型径向柱塞组合泵是由一台高压小排量的径向柱塞通轴泵(排量有多种组合),通过其尾端串接一台低压大排量的齿轮泵或叶片泵,轴端由过渡法兰与电动机轴插装连接。高低压泵进行多种排量优化组合,可根据用户需要提供二、三、四排不同排量多出油口的多联泵。
III.Model ZBH Tandem Radial Piston Pump
  the model ZBH radial combination piston pump is made up of a high pressure small displacement radial pump and a low pressure large displacement gear pump or vane pump(different displacement combinations are availabel), which is connected in tandem at the end of the radialpump. The shaft end of the pump is plug-in connected to the motor shaft via a spacer flange. The high pressure and low pressure pumps can be combined in a optimized manner to different displacements. Multiple pumps with two, three of four rows of oil outlets of different delivery capacities can be supplied as required by the user.


    Reference: http://216.239.51.100/search?q=cache:IVVbfSb4oGUC:www.shangg...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.

40 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
双电枢电动机;双电枢式安装


Explanation:
tandem notor =双电枢电动机
be tandem mounted =双电枢式安装

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-08-23 00:35:49 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry for the typo.

tandem motor =双电枢电动机 or 级联电动机
be tandem mounted =双电枢式安装 or 级联式安装



    Reference: http://ldzldz.myrice.com/mjzbjj/qt-Barbel.htm
Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
10 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
25 days