KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Transmittal Header File

Chinese translation: 传输首标文件


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Transmittal Header File
Chinese translation:传输首标文件
Entered by: shcheong

13:51 Oct 17, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Transmittal Header File
Generates ADRG directory structure with associated Transmittal Header File, General Information File and Image Data File in ADRG Format
shcheong
Singapore
传送首标文件
Explanation:

In C programming, a file that contains definitions and declarations for some specific purpose. Header files traditionally have a “.h” file name extension.
在C语言程序设计中使用的一种文件,它含有为某些特定目的而作的定义和说明,通常有一个.h的文件扩展名。
——kingsoft dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 14:31:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The above explanation is for \"header file\", which may also be translated into 标题文件、头文件。
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
谢谢你。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2头文件
Danbing HE
2 +2传送首标文件Zhoudan


  

Answers


27 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
传送首标文件


Explanation:

In C programming, a file that contains definitions and declarations for some specific purpose. Header files traditionally have a “.h” file name extension.
在C语言程序设计中使用的一种文件,它含有为某些特定目的而作的定义和说明,通常有一个.h的文件扩展名。
——kingsoft dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 14:31:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The above explanation is for \"header file\", which may also be translated into 标题文件、头文件。


Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
谢谢你。

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
1 hr

agree  ddiris
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
头文件


Explanation:
在程序中这称为头文件。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
15 hrs

agree  taoyuting
3 days15 hrs