KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

adaptive algorithm

Chinese translation: 自适应算法


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:adaptive algorithm
Chinese translation:自适应算法
Entered by: Danbing HE

13:51 Oct 17, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: adaptive algorithm
2D large aperture thresholding can be applied to selected regions of greyscale scans where the original document is so degraded that a single pass adaptive algorithm just isn’t adaptive enough!
shcheong
Singapore
自适应算法
Explanation:
在自动化专业中,这是一种典型算法。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8自适应算法
Danbing HE
2 +2続莱衡猭Zhoudan


  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +2
続莱衡猭


Explanation:
Please see kingsoft dictionary

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-10-17 14:35:29 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

自适应算法是网络中各个网关和路由器根据当前网络拓扑结构和当前信息流量情况决定路由选择的算法。

quoted from An English-Chinese Computer Technology Dictionary (Shanghai Jiaotong University Press)

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Kevin Yang
11 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days12 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
自适应算法


Explanation:
在自动化专业中,这是一种典型算法。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Y_Bill
59 mins

agree  Kevin Yang: or 自适算法
1 hr

agree  zhiyu liu
15 hrs

agree  Xiaoping Fu
1 day7 hrs

agree  ddiris
2 days4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days10 hrs

agree  taoyuting
3 days10 hrs

agree  #41698 (LSF): adaptive means self-changing like the adaptive algorithm a robot uses to lift up a cup given the final job target but not the way to do it.
5 days