KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Series-manufactured

Chinese translation: 按系列生产的/系列化的


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Series Manufactured
Chinese translation:按系列生产的/系列化的
Entered by: chooi

01:15 Dec 31, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Series-manufactured
A is the world's only series manufactured automatic vacuum cleaner....
chooi
Malaysia
按系列生产的产品
Explanation:
按系列生产的产品
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thank you Betty and Xiaoping, I like both answers but unfortunately I can only give to one.Happy new Year everyone. May there always be joy, love and sunshine for everyone.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4按系列生产的产品
Chinoise
4 +2系列化的
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
按系列生产的产品


Explanation:
按系列生产的产品


    Reference: http://www.info.gov.hk/ola/netglos/trade/v12_s.htm.
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689
Grading comment
Thank you Betty and Xiaoping, I like both answers but unfortunately I can only give to one.Happy new Year everyone. May there always be joy, love and sunshine for everyone.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
6 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  taoyuting
38 mins
  -> Thanks!

agree  zhiyu liu
4 hrs
  -> Thanks!

agree  Sunshine Wang
5 hrs
  -> Thanks!

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
系列化的


Explanation:
可以考虑简单地译为“A 是世界上唯一系列化的自动真空清洗机。”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Francis Fine: It seems to me that the Germans use this term very much in the sense of "mass production."
11 hrs

agree  zhiyu liu
3 days1 hr