KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

processing machine

Chinese translation: 处理机器, 加工机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:processing machine
Chinese translation:处理机器, 加工机
Entered by: PML

13:24 May 18, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: processing machine
these units are directly applied upon the plastification
unit of the processing machine
PML
处理机器,正在运转的机器
Explanation:
The machine which is processing. The machine which is running.
Selected response from:

zwcorp
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8加工机械Echo Chan
5用于生产的机器
Asja & Asia
4加工机Lichun E
4处理机器,正在运转的机器zwcorp


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
处理机器,正在运转的机器


Explanation:
The machine which is processing. The machine which is running.

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
加工机械


Explanation:
加工机械 is a commonly used term in many industries in China.

Echo Chan
Hong Kong
PRO pts in pair: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxzhongren
10 mins

agree  Yongmei Liu
1 hr

agree  Li-chuan Yen
1 hr

agree  Yubing YANG: 生产设备、加工机械
2 hrs

agree  Weiyong
10 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
11 hrs

agree  taoyuting
13 hrs

agree  wanjiang
1 day48 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
用于生产的机器


Explanation:
用于生产的机器

Asja & Asia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
加工机


Explanation:
加工机

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156