KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

cable-inductance compensation

Chinese translation: 电缆感应系数补偿


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:cable-inductance compensation
Chinese translation:电缆感应系数补偿
Entered by: Danbing HE

18:02 May 18, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: cable-inductance compensation
used in computer board design - power distribution
johnhu
United States
电缆感应系数补偿
Explanation:
这样合理些。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
thanks a lot to everyone!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1电缆感应系数补偿
Danbing HE
4 +2电缆感应补偿Lichun E


  

Answers


5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
电缆感应补偿


Explanation:
电缆感应补偿

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
48 mins

agree  Bin Zhang
1 hr

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电缆感应系数补偿


Explanation:
这样合理些。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
thanks a lot to everyone!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
1 hr