KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

ventilated stop

Chinese translation: 通风止动


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ventilated stop
Chinese translation:通风止动
Entered by: PML

21:30 May 18, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: ventilated stop
Ventilated stop procedure description
The aim of the ventilated stop is to perform a fast cooling of the material inside the hopper ...
The ventilated stop procedure is very important because it avoids keeping the dehumidifier components at high temperatures. If cooling is not fast, the material contained in the hopper can deteriorate, and loose its properties.
PML
通风止动
Explanation:
通风止动
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2通风骤冷
Danbing HE
4 +3Ventilated stopWeiyong
4 +1通风止动Lichun E


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
通风止动


Explanation:
通风止动

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
56 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Ventilated stop


Explanation:
风冷开关

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
39 mins

agree  zwcorp
54 mins

agree  taoyuting
2 hrs

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
通风骤冷


Explanation:
快速冷却的一种。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yubing YANG
8 hrs

agree  wanjiang
13 hrs