KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Backup Alarm

Chinese translation: 备用警报器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Backup Alarm
Chinese translation:备用警报器
Entered by: Weiyong

04:08 May 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Backup Alarm
Backup Alarm
shcheong
Singapore
Backup Alarm
Explanation:
备用警报器
Selected response from:

Weiyong
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4Backup AlarmWeiyong
4 +3倒车报警器Lichun E
4 +1备用警示DeadBee


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
备用警示


Explanation:
备用警示


DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 34

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Georgia Kuo
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
倒车报警器


Explanation:
倒车报警器

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  taoyuting
1 hr

agree  zwcorp
1 hr

agree  Georgia Kuo: also called "
8 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
Backup Alarm


Explanation:
备用警报器

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  wanjiang
7 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
9 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo: also called "輔助警報器" for car reversing system.
8 days