KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

Reverse Alarm

Chinese translation: 倒车警示


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Reverse Alarm
Chinese translation:倒车警示
Entered by: DeadBee

04:08 May 19, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: Reverse Alarm
Reverse Alarm
shcheong
Singapore
倒车警示
Explanation:
I believe you are translating an Auto related article
Selected response from:

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5倒车警示DeadBee
4 +3Reverse AlarmWeiyong
4倒档报警器Lichun E


  

Answers


16 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
倒车警示


Explanation:
I believe you are translating an Auto related article

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 34
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Weiyong
2 hrs

agree  taoyuting
2 hrs

agree  zwcorp
3 hrs

agree  Bin Zhang
12 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
8 days

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
倒档报警器


Explanation:
倒档报警器

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
Reverse Alarm


Explanation:
倒车警报器

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
5 hrs

agree  wanjiang
7 hrs

agree  Georgia Kuo
8 days