KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Tech/Engineering

capacitive level transmitter

Chinese translation: 电容式液位传感器


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:capacitive level transmitter
Chinese translation:电容式液位传感器
Entered by: PML

14:48 May 25, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering
English term or phrase: capacitive level transmitter
TC25 capacitive level transmitter
PML
电容式液位传感器
Explanation:
level transmitter的译法取决于具体应用,例如在液体储槽内,就是“液位传感器”,如果用于固体物料,就是“物位传感器”,这里的传感器也可翻译为“变送器”、“传送器”、“发送器”,主要是根据行业习惯。因此,需要根据原文的情况具体分析翻译。
Selected response from:

jshuang
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +5电容式液位传感器jshuang
4 +1电容发送器zwcorp
4容性电平发射电路DeadBee
4传播容量的级别
Asja & Asia


  

Answers


18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
电容发送器


Explanation:
电容发射器

zwcorp
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 54

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Bin Zhang
1 day1 hr

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
容性电平发射电路


Explanation:
或电容式电平传送器

DeadBee
Bouvet Island
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 34

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
传播容量的级别


Explanation:
传播容量的级别

Asja & Asia
Italy
Native speaker of: Native in ItalianItalian
PRO pts in pair: 19

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +5
电容式液位传感器


Explanation:
level transmitter的译法取决于具体应用,例如在液体储槽内,就是“液位传感器”,如果用于固体物料,就是“物位传感器”,这里的传感器也可翻译为“变送器”、“传送器”、“发送器”,主要是根据行业习惯。因此,需要根据原文的情况具体分析翻译。

jshuang
PRO pts in pair: 19

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lichun E: http://www.omega.com/toc_asp/subsectionSC.asp?subsection=K04...
4 hrs

agree  robyn1: Expert opinion
5 hrs

agree  Donglai Lou
9 hrs

agree  Weiyong
12 hrs

agree  Danbing HE: 这是我大学时的专业
16 hrs